Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,275792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 499310
AlgiersAlgeria 496308
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5246,540
AzulArgentina 10,7806,699
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5259,647
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7678,555
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6249,087
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4989,009
AmberleyAustralia 16,49710,252
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3122,058
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5172,185
AimoresBrazil 8,1315,053
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3464,565
AltamiraBrazil 7,6894,778
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4335,240
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6495,374
ApodiBrazil 6,7364,186
AracajuBrazil 7,1244,427
AracuaiBrazil 7,9794,958
AragarcasBrazil 8,6495,375
AraxaBrazil 8,5465,310
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9154,297
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,964
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3003,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7193,554
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4654,639
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7214,798
AbecheChad 2,7881,732
AntofagastaChile 10,6396,611
AricaChile 10,2846,391
AltaiChina 6,3693,958
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6355,987
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5625,942
AraucaColombia 8,6075,348
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8224,860
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7284,803
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0351,265
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3151,439
AswanEgypt 2,6831,668
AsyutEgypt 2,3401,454
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8666,131
AsmaraEritrea 3,7972,359
AssabEritrea 4,2632,649
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3012,673
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 604376
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6269,710
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8666,752
AccraGhana 3,5542,208
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,560970
AthensGreece 1,328825
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,330827
AasiaatGreenland 5,1333,190
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4052,737
AputiteqGreenland 4,3122,680
AkureyriIceland 3,6872,291
AgraIndia 6,4854,030
AhmedabadIndia 6,2273,870
AkolaIndia 6,7524,196
AllahabadIndia 6,9014,288
AmritsarIndia 5,9913,723
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8527,987
AbadanIran 3,6982,298
ArakIran 3,7022,301
AlbengaItaly 843524
AlgheroItaly 463288
AmendolaItaly 820509
AnconaItaly 889552
ArezzoItaly 818508
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7082,304
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6802,287
AbashiriJapan 10,0026,215
AburatsuJapan 10,3766,448
AikawaJapan 10,2376,362
AjiroJapan 10,5456,553
AkitaJapan 10,1886,331
AkuneJapan 10,2616,376
AomoriJapan 10,1246,291
AsahikawaJapan 9,9386,176
AsosanJapan 10,2476,368
AmmanJordan 2,5401,578
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7033,544
AinaziLatvia 2,6381,640
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0014,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1784,460
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3684,579
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8904,281
AtarMauritania 2,7661,719
AgalegaMauritius 7,2174,485
AcapulcoMexico 10,4776,510
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1014,413
AltaiMongolia 6,9964,348
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4484,628
AgadirMorocco 1,8311,138
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7601,093
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,12211,261
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,55811,532
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,83911,707
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,76311,660
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6315,985
AgadezNiger 2,1721,350
AsuncionParaguay 9,7726,073
ArequipaPeru 10,2506,370
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7026,650
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9209,893
AradRomania 1,497930
AjanRussia 8,6355,366
AldanRussia 7,9304,928
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5032,177
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4243,371
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2855,770
AnadyrRussia 8,7125,414
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7562,334
ArmavirRussia 2,8601,777
AstrakhanRussia 3,4062,117
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,49210,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6511,026
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 977607
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 847526
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 995619
Abu HamedSudan 3,0411,890
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6552,271
AqiqSudan 3,5172,186
ArbaatSudan 3,3042,053
AromaSudan 3,5432,202
AtbaraSudan 3,2322,009
Abu KamalSyria 2,9051,805
AleppoSyria 2,5351,575
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4325,861
AtakpameTogo 3,3072,055
AdanaTurkey 2,3551,463
AfyonTurkey 1,9261,197
AnkaraTurkey 2,1321,325
AntalyaTurkey 1,9521,213
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3212,685
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4421,518
AberporthUk 2,0331,263
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0371,266
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3031,431
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3511,461
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5482,826
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5322,816
ArtigasUruguay 10,0796,263
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3535,190
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6045,968
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Ada, MnUsa 8,1635,072
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9114,916
Akron, OhUsa 7,4764,646
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Albany, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8204,238
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Albion, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6335,986
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4255,235
Algona, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Alice, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0444,377
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Alma, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4034,601
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7806,078
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2875,771
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7964,223
Amite, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9895,586
Anderson, InUsa 7,8614,885
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1674,454
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1625,693
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4095,226
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3325,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8704,890
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7874,839
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6816,016
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Athens, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1205,046
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0374,373
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9696,195
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9464,937
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0225,606
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8844,900
Austin, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7132,929
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4183,367
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3125,165
AdenYemen 4,4632,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -