Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2503,262
BustAfghanistan 5,0803,157
BatnaAlgeria 238148
BecharAlgeria 1,159720
BejaiaAlgeria 334208
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,239770
BiskraAlgeria 334208
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 953592
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5697,810
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5017,768
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5187,779
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8497,363
ByrdAntarctica 14,7039,137
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0806,885
BarilocheArgentina 11,8547,366
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5306,543
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0009,943
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,52310,268
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,235
BrestBelarus 2,0951,302
BrusselsBelgium 1,6311,014
Belize CityBelize 9,4695,884
BeninBenin 3,4142,121
BohiconBenin 3,3312,070
BermudaBermuda 6,5884,094
BageBrazil 9,9846,204
BambuiBrazil 8,5145,291
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4645,259
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9854,340
BarcelosBrazil 8,4505,251
BarraBrazil 7,5804,711
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2974,535
BarreirasBrazil 7,8044,849
BelémBrazil 7,2494,505
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3655,198
BelterraBrazil 7,8794,896
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4924,656
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5255,919
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7774,833
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3145,167
BrevesBrazil 7,4344,620
BurgasBulgaria 1,7331,077
BurundiBurundi 4,9113,052
BatouriCameroon 3,6052,240
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3823,966
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2895,772
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Banff, AbCanada 8,8615,506
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0124,358
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2193,243
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8035,470
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8274,864
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9254,303
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1445,060
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2595,132
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0563,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2614,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7032,301
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2352,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1827,570
BeijingChina 8,7485,436
BarranquillaColombia 8,7215,420
Benito SalasColombia 9,2845,769
BogotáColombia 9,0675,634
BrnoCzech Republic 1,547961
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0612,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2662,651
BaniDominican Republic 7,8624,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7724,829
BahariyaEgypt 2,0881,297
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2351,389
BiarritzFrance 1,172729
BordeauxFrance 1,224761
BrestFrance 1,7111,063
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,07610,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,07510,610
BitamGabon 3,8352,383
BanjulGambia 3,5972,235
BerlinGermany 1,8121,126
BrockenGermany 1,7091,062
BokeGuinea 3,7002,299
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6662,278
BudapestHungary 1,484922
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,487924
BangaloreIndia 7,2674,516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8234,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5584,697
BikanerIndia 6,0283,746
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7027,272
BabolsarIran 3,8792,411
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5622,835
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5842,227
Bandar LengehIran 4,4572,770
BirjandIran 4,5742,842
BushehrIran 3,9862,477
BaghdadIraq 3,2352,010
BasraIraq 3,6482,267
BelmulletIreland 2,4441,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2551,401
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 862536
BergamoItaly 1,024636
BolognaItaly 919571
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,129702
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 710441
BrindisiItaly 921572
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3722,096
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4922,170
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4503,387
BeirutLebanon 2,4361,514
BenghaziLibya 1,161721
BirzaiLithuania 2,4981,552
BitolaMacedonia 1,201746
BlantyreMalawi 6,4183,988
BvumbweMalawi 6,4464,006
BintuluMalaysia 11,0586,872
BamakoMali 3,1391,951
Bko-SMali 3,1451,954
BougounMali 3,2312,008
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3081,434
BaitagMongolia 6,6744,147
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7234,177
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5154,670
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1025,035
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1065,037
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3144,545
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9604,946
BulganMongolia 7,3614,574
BhamawMyanmar 8,3005,158
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,76611,661
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4445,868
BilmaNiger 2,0201,255
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5471,583
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2652,650
BergenNorway 2,6711,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6691,659
BjornoyaNorway 4,2642,650
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4412,138
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2312,008
BadinPakistan 5,8103,611
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9293,684
BalakotPakistan 5,7403,567
BarkhanPakistan 5,6233,494
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2705,760
BascoPhilippines 10,5736,570
BialystokPoland 2,1601,342
BejaPortugal 1,483922
BragancaPortugal 1,461908
BistritaRomania 1,7551,091
BucharestRomania 1,7071,061
BajkitRussia 6,3773,963
BarabinskRussia 5,5073,422
BarnaulRussia 5,8773,652
BerezovoRussia 4,7902,977
BiserRussia 4,3412,698
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6555,378
BogdarinRussia 7,6314,742
BogucanyRussia 6,5514,071
BomnakRussia 8,3805,207
BorRussia 6,0563,763
BorzjaRussia 8,0525,004
BratskRussia 6,8794,275
BelgradeSerbia 1,348838
BoSierra Leone 3,7952,358
BontheSierra Leone 3,8762,408
BratislavaSlovakia 1,467911
BerberaSomalia 4,6482,888
BusanSouth Korea 9,9396,176
BadajozSpain 1,399870
BarcelonaSpain 790491
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,249776
BabanusaSudan 3,3852,103
BaselSwitzerland 1,235767
BernSwitzerland 1,165724
BangkokThailand 9,2605,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2515,749
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8965,528
BizerteTunisia 12377
BalikesirTurkey 1,7061,060
BursaTurkey 1,8111,125
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6742,905
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3911,486
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3231,443
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3241,444
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9611,219
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8011,119
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7451,085
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2124,481
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9764,956
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9774,957
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6454,129
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4895,896
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1675,696
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6314,121
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3975,218
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6195,356
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6114,730
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9265,547
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3065,161
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1686,319
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4055,223
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3285,175
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8604,263
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5265,919
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3765,205
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9544,321
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6314,121
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7754,832
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8454,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5585,318
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6555,378
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6395,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4215,233
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2086,344
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4924,656
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5954,719
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1724,457
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8905,525
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1765,081
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6954,160
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6736,011
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0783,156
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8694,890
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2865,149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6194,113
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -