Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0793,156
ChlefAlgeria 669416
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 197122
CeresArgentina 10,4316,482
ChamicalArgentina 10,7876,703
ChepesArgentina 10,8776,759
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9047,398
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2536,371
CórdobaArgentina 10,7006,649
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7036,651
CorrientesArgentina 10,0196,226
CairnsAustralia 15,2669,487
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,47110,235
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8928,011
CedunaAustralia 14,9999,321
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8639,857
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,346
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0479,972
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,65210,348
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6509,104
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9574,945
CharnocksBarbados 7,2164,484
CotonouBenin 3,4142,121
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2505,127
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4945,278
CabroboBrazil 7,0864,403
CaceresBrazil 9,0875,647
CaetiteBrazil 7,7834,837
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7274,180
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1815,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2945,775
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7115,413
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0404,375
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6624,761
CaparaoBrazil 8,2735,141
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6665,385
CaratingaBrazil 8,2315,115
CaravelasBrazil 7,8594,884
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8874,901
CarolinaBrazil 7,6144,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1845,707
CataguasesBrazil 8,4035,222
CatalaoBrazil 8,5085,287
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8185,480
CaxiasBrazil 7,0974,410
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6175,976
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5614,077
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4555,254
ChapecoBrazil 9,5525,936
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7075,411
CipoBrazil 7,2424,500
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8294,865
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2555,130
CordeiroBrazil 8,4355,242
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8934,905
CorumbaBrazil 9,2995,778
CoximBrazil 9,0435,620
CrateusBrazil 6,9134,296
CuiabaBrazil 8,9265,547
CuritibaBrazil 9,1845,707
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7955,465
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6953,539
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9163,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5834,712
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4375,864
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2953,290
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5874,093
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0673,770
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8923,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8913,661
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0373,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8784,274
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6904,157
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7573,578
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2794,523
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0774,398
Comox, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5945,341
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0025,594
ChicoChile 12,2227,595
ChillanChile 11,6287,226
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7157,280
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8946,770
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2567,616
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4647,124
ChangchunChina 9,0285,610
ChangduChina 7,8844,899
ChangshaChina 9,3075,784
ChengduChina 8,4585,256
ChongqingChina 8,7355,428
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7105,412
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,085674
CamagueyCuba 8,3335,178
CasablancaCuba 8,6005,344
ChebCzech Republic 1,538956
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1541,338
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7404,810
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8574,882
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7924,842
CanarEcuador 9,9746,198
CairoEgypt 2,2121,374
CaenFrance 1,598993
ChateaurouxFrance 1,293803
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1304,431
CocobeachGabon 3,9462,452
CologneGermany 1,6171,005
ChiosGreece 1,544960
CorfuGreece 1,033642
ConakryGuinea 3,7502,330
CatacamasHonduras 9,4415,867
CholutecaHonduras 9,6525,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4984,659
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7764,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7764,832
ChahbaharIran 5,0373,130
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3571,464
ClonesIreland 2,3211,443
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3721,474
CorkIreland 2,1881,360
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1841,357
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 308191
CameriItaly 1,006625
CampobassoItaly 758471
Cape BellavistaItaly 392243
Cape CarbonaraItaly 298185
Cape FrascaItaly 364226
Cape MeleItaly 833518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 689428
Catania, SicilyItaly 567352
CerviaItaly 910566
CiampinoItaly 676420
Cimone MountainItaly 872542
Cisa PassItaly 893555
CivitavecchiaItaly 670416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,153717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 566352
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 779484
ChibaJapan 10,5526,557
ChichibuJapan 10,4616,501
ChichijimaJapan 11,4277,101
ChoshiJapan 10,5816,575
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4751,538
ChilekaMalawi 6,4183,988
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1873,845
ChitipaMalawi 5,7373,565
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0836,266
ComitanMexico 9,8796,139
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7948,572
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0895,026
ChoirMongolia 7,7954,844
CasablancaMorocco 1,532952
ChindeMozambique 6,7784,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6025,345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81311,691
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,19011,303
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52811,514
CondegaNicaragua 9,5835,955
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8725,513
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9036,154
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6365,988
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7856,080
ChhorPakistan 5,8433,631
ChitralPakistan 5,5523,450
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5705,947
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6185,977
CajamarcaPeru 10,2366,361
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1196,288
ChiclayoPeru 10,3326,421
ChimbotePeru 10,3726,445
CuzcoPeru 10,0926,271
CzestochowaPoland 1,7921,113
CoimbraPortugal 1,553965
CalafatRomania 1,458906
CeahlauRomania 1,8371,141
ClujRomania 1,6731,040
ConstantaRomania 1,8821,170
CraiovaRomania 1,541957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1853,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2553,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3424,562
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2765,143
Cape UelenRussia 8,6015,345
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4635,880
CaraRussia 7,7174,796
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2652,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9184,921
ChitaRussia 7,7674,827
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7714,829
CokurdahRussia 7,6674,764
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0374,994
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9004,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2805,767
CaceresSpain 1,366849
CadizSpain 1,348838
Ciudad RealSpain 1,152716
CordobaSpain 1,218757
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8624,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2515,749
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4685,884
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7965,466
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7985,467
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3215,792
ChumphonThailand 9,3505,810
CanakkaleTurkey 1,585985
CorumTurkey 2,3111,436
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7512,952
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0013,108
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9191,193
CernovcyUkraine 1,9201,193
ChernigovUkraine 2,4321,511
CarrascoUruguay 10,3826,452
ColoniaUruguay 10,4716,507
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4054,601
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2745,141
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1704,455
Camden, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Canton, NyUsa 6,8054,228
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3314,555
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2263,869
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Casper, WyUsa 9,0255,609
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5655,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2484,504
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8144,856
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8194,859
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6304,741
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4034,601
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0975,032
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6654,141
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0575,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8804,897
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5134,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0055,596
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8194,859
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8024,848
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4285,238
Clark, SdUsa 8,3585,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1135,042
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2965,776
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4814,649
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0234,986
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7886,083
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6734,768
College Park, MdUsa 7,2434,501
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8454,875
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8974,907
Columbus, InUsa 7,9204,921
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6945,403
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6334,743
Conception, MoUsa 8,4945,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7055,409
Conway, ArUsa 8,6105,350
Conway, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Corning, ArUsa 8,4725,264
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7054,166
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1355,677
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7946,086
Covington, LaUsa 8,7205,418
Covington, TnUsa 8,3985,219
Crete, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8815,519
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3532,705
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3532,705
CaracasVenezuela 8,0414,997
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8954,906
CoroVenezuela 8,2325,116
ChipataZambia 6,0973,789
ChomaZambia 6,2313,872
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -