Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,360845
DjelfaAlgeria 540336
DavisAntarctica 12,9758,063
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1448,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6808,501
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6346,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,31810,140
DhakaBangladesh 7,7674,826
D’UccleBelgium 1,6311,014
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2025,097
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8665,510
DouradosBrazil 9,3335,799
DoualaCameroon 3,6132,245
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3893,349
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0695,014
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6815,395
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3973,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8703,647
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4614,015
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7264,801
DuianChina 7,6624,761
DubrovnikCroatia 1,050653
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4142,743
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9024,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9614,947
DabaaEgypt 1,9101,187
DakhlaEgypt 2,2701,411
DijonFrance 1,238769
DresdenGermany 1,6761,042
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6802,908
DebrecenHungary 1,6131,002
DalatangiIceland 3,5212,188
DaltonganjIndia 7,1824,463
DarbhangaIndia 7,2234,488
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9154,919
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9234,923
DumkaIndia 7,4474,628
DwarkaIndia 5,9493,697
DezfulIran 3,6402,262
DublinIreland 2,2161,377
DecimomannuItaly 319198
DobbiacoItaly 1,174730
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5902,231
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4991,553
DagorettiKenya 5,0993,169
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5461,582
DedzaMalawi 6,2493,883
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7104,791
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9854,962
DaweiMyanmar 9,0305,612
De BiltNetherlands 1,7601,093
De KooyNetherlands 1,8551,153
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8601,156
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,83511,704
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40011,434
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,14711,276
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5541,587
DalbandinPakistan 5,2003,232
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6413,505
DirPakistan 5,5793,467
DroshPakistan 5,5593,454
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7686,691
DohaQatar 4,2312,629
DorohoiRomania 1,9221,195
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5653,458
DudinkaRussia 5,7603,579
DzardzanRussia 7,1764,459
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0542,519
DakarSenegal 3,5552,209
DaruSierra Leone 3,7422,325
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7424,811
DamazinSudan 3,7542,333
DongolaSudan 2,8601,777
DamascusSyria 2,5401,578
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5401,579
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8141,749
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1943,228
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7683,584
DjerbaTunisia 370230
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7731,723
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4721,536
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2151,376
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5131,561
DonetskUkraine 2,6861,669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5672,838
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4524,631
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1115,661
Danville, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7184,796
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2805,767
David City, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3855,832
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1596,313
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Delphine, InUsa 7,8734,893
Denton, MdUsa 7,1704,455
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1635,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3025,159
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7216,041
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1035,036
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5414,686
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2365,739
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Dover, DeUsa 7,1704,455
Dover, TnUsa 8,2495,126
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0475,000
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8734,892
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Durham, NhUsa 6,6014,102
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7541,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -