Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3933,351
FarahAfghanistan 4,8563,017
FormosaArgentina 9,8876,144
ForrestAustralia 14,4568,983
FrancistownBotswana 6,7104,170
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1943,849
FloraniaBrazil 6,7024,165
FlorestaBrazil 7,0374,373
FlorianoBrazil 7,2214,487
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3125,787
FormosaBrazil 8,2505,126
FortalezaBrazil 6,6424,128
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5715,947
FrancaBrazil 8,6615,382
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0635,011
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2295,114
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5055,285
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2065,099
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2965,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1623,829
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1553,824
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
FayaChad 2,2931,425
FamagustaCyprus 2,2651,408
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1071,310
FarafraEgypt 2,0891,298
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2672,652
FichtelbergGermany 1,586986
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,516942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,195743
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8653,023
FaranahGuinea 3,5392,199
FalconaraItaly 883549
Florence, TuscanyItaly 840522
Foggia, PugliaItaly 804500
FonniItaly 405252
FrontoneItaly 850528
FrosinoneItaly 693431
FukauraJapan 10,0966,274
FukueJapan 10,1196,288
FukuiJapan 10,2956,397
FukuokaJapan 10,1476,305
FukushimaJapan 10,3816,451
FukuyamaJapan 10,2546,372
FushikiJapan 10,2796,387
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5283,435
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5944,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9244,924
FunchalMadeira 2,3851,482
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2614,512
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,282797
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7841,730
FaroPortugal 1,493928
FerganaRussia 5,3833,345
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8132,370
FalunSweden 2,7271,695
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8181,129
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4181,503
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5695,325
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1575,069
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4424,003
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2725,140
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4255,236
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1495,064
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6846,018
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7615,444
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7454,813
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9405,555
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3664,578
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2905,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -