Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4193,367
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3523,326
GhardaiaAlgeria 645401
General PicoArgentina 10,9746,820
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4216,476
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5003,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,58610,307
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1908,818
GrazAustria 1,290802
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2732,034
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3902,107
GomelBelarus 2,4761,539
GrodnoBelarus 2,2391,391
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9144,296
GoianiaBrazil 8,4835,271
GoiasBrazil 8,4905,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1365,056
GrajauBrazil 7,4154,607
GuairaBrazil 9,4335,862
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7154,173
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7944,843
GarouaCameroon 3,0541,898
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2003,231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4494,629
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4355,863
Golden, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Goose, NfCanada 5,5223,432
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7653,583
GanzhouChina 9,6415,991
GuangzhouChina 9,7076,032
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7754,832
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0336,234
GonderEthiopia 3,9062,427
GourdonFrance 1,111690
GrenobleFrance 999621
GeisenheimGermany 1,503934
GorlitzGermany 1,7041,059
GibraltarGibraltar 1,267787
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8546,123
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5044,663
GoaIndia 6,7744,210
GuwahatiIndia 7,7144,794
GelaItaly 488303
GenoaItaly 882548
GhediItaly 1,002622
Gioia Del ColleItaly 852529
GrazzaniseItaly 684425
GrossetoItaly 723449
GrottaglieItaly 872542
GuardiavecchiaItaly 528328
GuidoniaItaly 700435
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6942,295
GifuJapan 10,3826,451
GaoMali 2,4121,499
GuamMariana Islands 12,7967,952
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4766,510
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2926,396
GuaymasMexico 10,4766,510
GaluutMongolia 7,2474,503
GemertNetherlands 1,6931,052
GisborneNew Zealand 19,03211,827
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,62611,574
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,87711,731
GayaNiger 2,7871,732
GardermoenNorway 2,6431,642
GeiloNorway 2,6751,662
GdanskPoland 2,1281,322
GalatiRomania 1,8921,175
Gor’KijRussia 3,4082,118
GorznyjRussia 3,2121,996
GridinoRussia 3,6782,286
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1233,183
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9826,824
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 796495
GijonSpain 1,456905
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2972,049
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6342,259
GoteborgSweden 2,3721,474
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3781,478
GothenburgSweden 2,3711,473
GunnarnSweden 3,2252,004
GenevaSwitzerland 1,108689
GabesTunisia 312194
GafsaTunisia 230143
GiresunTurkey 2,6011,616
GoztepeTurkey 1,8281,136
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1382,571
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0412,511
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3741,475
GajvoronUkraine 2,1621,344
GeniceskUkraine 2,4101,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4375,243
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6935,402
Galva, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6395,368
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8474,255
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7846,080
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0975,032
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9405,555
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4415,867
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6594,760
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0106,220
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6945,403
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9505,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7454,813
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8614,885
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4375,243
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7884,840
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3664,578
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8754,894
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Groton, CtUsa 6,7664,205
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8075,472
GuanareVenezuela 8,3915,214
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6025,345
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6274,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -