Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7882,976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 589366
HuamboAngola 5,5283,435
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7538,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,44710,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,43310,212
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3809,557
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2872,043
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7775,454
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9783,715
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9663,708
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5203,430
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0875,026
Hope, BcCanada 9,2885,772
HaikouChina 9,6676,007
HailarChina 8,3115,164
HamiChina 6,9744,333
HetanChina 6,1733,836
HavanaCuba 8,6165,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7384,808
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6984,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9534,942
HelwanEgypt 2,2181,378
HurguadaEgypt 2,5621,592
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0381,888
HelsinkiFinland 2,8641,780
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8881,795
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41710,202
HamburgGermany 1,9091,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9091,187
HannoverGermany 1,7791,105
HelgolandGermany 1,9691,224
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,272790
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,479919
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1333,190
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5408,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4358,349
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4822,164
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0714,394
HaifaIsrael 2,4231,506
HaboroJapan 9,8526,122
HachijojimaJapan 10,7536,682
HachinoheJapan 10,1886,331
HagiJapan 10,1446,304
HakodateJapan 10,0346,235
HamadaJapan 10,1456,304
HamamatsuJapan 10,4926,520
HikoneJapan 10,3636,439
HimejiJapan 10,3076,405
HiradoJapan 10,1126,283
HirooJapan 10,1146,285
HiroshimaJapan 10,2116,345
HitaJapan 10,2046,341
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2826,389
HunLibya 1,054655
HomboriMali 2,5711,597
HomalinMyanmar 8,0705,015
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8125,476
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,49411,493
HighbankNew Zealand 18,36511,412
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,197
HororataNew Zealand 18,38511,424
HyderabadPakistan 5,7283,560
HuanucoPeru 10,2176,349
HelPoland 2,1551,339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1795,704
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9503,076
HatangaRussia 6,3013,916
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6382,882
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0253,744
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2432,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,482921
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8339,839
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4995,903
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3865,832
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0264,988
HalaibSudan 3,1141,935
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5442,202
HudeibaSudan 3,2402,014
HaparandaSweden 3,4112,120
HarnosandSweden 2,9731,848
HamaSyria 2,5171,564
HassakahSyria 2,8431,767
Hua HinThailand 9,2825,768
HakkariTurkey 3,0891,919
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0441,270
HersonUkraine 2,2641,407
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0551,277
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6314,121
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1734,457
Hart, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1295,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Hays, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3056,404
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Helena, MtUsa 9,0545,626
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1174,422
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4725,265
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4205,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0434,377
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Holly, CoUsa 9,1065,658
Homer, AkUsa 9,1755,701
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1585,069
Horton, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8085,474
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5294,678
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Houma, LaUsa 8,8675,510
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1985,716
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7014,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2405,120
Huron, SdUsa 8,4135,228
HanoiVietnam 9,2345,738
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9856,205
HarareZimbabwe 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -