Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 915569
LuandaAngola 5,0623,146
LuenaAngola 5,4923,413
La PlataArgentina 10,5196,536
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1566,311
La RiojaArgentina 10,7596,686
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8376,734
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4777,754
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9526,184
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41310,199
LavertonAustralia 16,14610,033
LearmonthAustralia 12,7797,941
LongreachAustralia 15,5329,652
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5329,652
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,23310,709
Low HeadAustralia 16,37210,174
LinzAustria 1,379857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7261,694
LerwickUk 2,7251,693
La PazBolivia 9,9786,201
LavrasBrazil 8,5475,311
LencoisBrazil 7,5714,705
LinharesBrazil 8,0575,007
LondrinaBrazil 9,1565,690
LomBulgaria 1,471914
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0625,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Langara, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2974,535
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8475,498
London, OnCanada 7,3424,563
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0243,744
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7404,810
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4581,528
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1326,917
LanzhouChina 8,1165,043
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4724,643
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7885,461
LimonCosta Rica 9,5115,910
LarnacaCyprus 2,2431,394
LimassolCyprus 2,1951,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7013,542
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0943,165
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1761,352
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7944,843
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8194,859
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8426,116
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0966,274
LuxorEgypt 2,5651,594
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8306,108
Laucala BayFiji 17,73811,023
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0531,897
Le MansFrance 1,455904
LilleFrance 1,6311,013
LyonFrance 1,077669
LambarnGabon 4,1392,572
LastourvilleGabon 4,1692,591
LibrevilleGabon 4,0072,490
LeipzigGermany 1,6831,046
LindenbergGermany 1,7981,117
LamiaGreece 1,228763
LarissaGreece 1,241771
LemnosGreece 1,469913
LimnosGreece 1,484922
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2004,474
LabeGuinea 3,5082,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3958,324
La CeibaHonduras 9,4675,883
La MesaHonduras 9,5775,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1073,795
LudhianaIndia 6,1183,802
Lampedusa IslandItaly 361224
LatinaItaly 665414
LatronicoItaly 746464
LecceItaly 914568
LodwarKenya 4,6172,869
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9955,590
LiepajaLatvia 2,4041,494
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3571,464
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,475917
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,170727
LabuanMalaysia 11,1086,902
LuqaMalta 515320
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2564,509
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7246,664
LashioMyanmar 8,4295,238
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,75411,654
LincolnNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,70511,623
LagosNigeria 3,3712,095
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7351,700
LillehammerNorway 2,7381,701
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9483,696
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5715,948
LimaPeru 10,4406,487
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2566,995
LisbonPortugal 1,598993
LeninbadRussia 5,2253,247
LevsiRussia 4,7482,951
LungiSierra Leone 3,8132,370
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,165724
LanzaroteSpain 2,2501,398
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,162722
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,077669
LuganoSwitzerland 1,059658
LatakiaSyria 2,4201,504
LampangThailand 8,8745,514
LoeiThailand 9,1185,666
Lop BuriThailand 9,1965,714
LomeTogo 3,4582,149
LeemingUk 2,1341,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7261,694
London, EnglandUk 1,8161,128
London-GatwickUk 1,7851,109
LynehamUk 1,8751,165
L’VovUkraine 1,9181,192
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1621,344
LozovajaUkraine 2,6171,626
LubnyUkraine 2,4521,524
LuckUkraine 2,0661,284
LuganskUkraine 2,8081,745
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9944,967
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9255,546
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0255,608
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2305,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3645,819
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5575,318
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1685,697
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0915,028
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0985,654
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6806,015
Larned, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1725,700
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0896,270
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6014,102
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4865,274
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4915,277
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2365,118
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5744,706
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3325,799
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4834,029
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4915,277
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Libby, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3234,550
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2905,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6455,372
Llano, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4446,490
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4636,502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6586,002
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9484,939
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4095,847
Luling, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9155,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5044,663
LivingstoneZambia 6,2973,913
LundaziZambia 5,9953,726
LusakaZambia 6,1293,809
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -