Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3333,314
NeuquenArgentina 11,5027,147
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7586,685
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,90211,125
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Nowra RanAustralia 16,57910,302
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5519,664
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0725,016
NatitingouBenin 3,0041,867
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4685,262
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2752,035
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4342,134
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5483,448
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6843,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2043,855
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0675,013
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3845,210
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0514,382
N’DjamenaChad 2,7791,727
NanchangChina 9,5175,914
NanjingChina 9,4855,894
NanningChina 9,3225,793
NicosiaCyprus 2,2071,371
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0601,280
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
NegeleEthiopia 4,6702,902
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,65310,970
NandiFiji 17,65310,970
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9761,850
NancyFrance 1,373853
NantesFrance 1,464910
NiceFrance 808502
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9051,184
NurembergGermany 1,459907
NurnbergGermany 1,459907
NaxosGreece 1,476918
NanortalikGreenland 4,5962,856
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6282,876
NordGreenland 5,1183,181
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0013,108
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6342,258
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9084,293
New DelhiIndia 6,3403,940
Naples, CampaniaItaly 683424
NaganoJapan 10,3546,434
NagasakiJapan 10,1836,328
NagoJapan 10,5446,552
NagoyaJapan 10,4146,471
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5566,559
NaraJapan 10,3886,455
NazeJapan 10,5086,530
NemuroJapan 10,1236,291
NiigataJapan 10,2916,395
NikkoJapan 10,4196,474
NobeokaJapan 10,3106,407
NairobiKenya 5,0983,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3609,545
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6893,536
NidaLithuania 2,2881,422
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9154,297
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5934,718
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9773,714
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1083,795
NaraMali 2,8561,775
NioroMali 2,9681,845
NemaMauritania 2,7181,689
NouakchottMauritania 3,1701,970
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,34610,779
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,92311,759
NelsonNew Zealand 18,56511,537
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,78711,675
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6606,003
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5091,559
NiameyNiger 2,6421,642
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5972,235
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9782,472
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7212,933
NawabshahPakistan 5,6803,529
NokkundiPakistan 5,0573,143
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7656,068
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9366,796
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4172,745
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1635,072
NikolaevRussia 2,2371,390
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0245,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5915,960
NizneangarskRussia 7,3364,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7854,216
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5482,826
NovgorodRussia 2,9441,829
NovosibirskRussia 5,8003,604
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9384,933
No. 6Sudan 2,8901,796
NyalaSudan 3,1581,962
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3825,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0965,652
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5455,932
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9505,562
NarathiwatThailand 9,8526,122
NigdeTurkey 2,2901,423
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9622,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4351,513
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6454,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1275,050
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6235,359
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6454,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9774,336
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3664,578
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1155,043
New London, WiUsa 7,7944,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7855,459
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8055,472
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1675,075
New YorkUsa 6,9184,299
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9194,299
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9224,301
Newark, NjUsa 6,9454,316
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5174,671
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9114,916
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8355,490
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2055,099
Newport, TnUsa 7,8714,891
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7745,452
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2954,533
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5255,297
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9446,179
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6265,360
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7965,466
Norton, KsUsa 8,8315,487
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5454,688
NdolaZambia 5,8833,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -