Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 850528
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,506936
OranArgentina 10,1296,294
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8357,976
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,286
OstendeBelgium 1,7051,060
ObidosBrazil 7,8764,894
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8751,787
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8384,249
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8384,249
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9537,427
OdenseDenmark 2,1051,308
OtavaloEcuador 9,7306,046
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,11111,254
OuluFinland 3,3482,080
OroomiehIran 3,1991,988
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 495308
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4242,128
ObihiroJapan 10,0546,247
OfunatoJapan 10,3296,418
OitaJapan 10,2546,372
OkayamaJapan 10,2776,386
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5296,543
OmaezakiJapan 10,5346,546
OmuJapan 9,8916,146
OnahamaJapan 10,4756,510
OsakaJapan 10,3716,444
OshimaJapan 10,5866,578
OtaruJapan 9,9256,168
OwaseJapan 10,4636,502
OuarzazateMorocco 1,575979
OujoaMorocco 988614
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,29210,746
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,19111,304
OphirNew Zealand 18,14411,275
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,98211,795
OtautauNew Zealand 17,98111,174
OcotalNicaragua 9,5725,948
OrlandNorway 3,0271,881
OsloNorway 2,6121,623
OhotskRussia 8,5625,320
OkhotskRussia 8,5625,320
OlekminskRussia 7,5884,715
OlenekRussia 6,7914,220
OmskRussia 5,2003,231
OnegaRussia 3,6262,253
OrenburgRussia 3,9812,474
OymyakonRussia 8,2115,103
OviedoSpain 1,463909
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9961,862
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6381,639
OdessaUkraine 2,1281,322
OvrucUkraine 2,2841,419
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9654,949
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3994,598
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5355,925
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7064,788
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8054,228
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9895,586
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1845,085
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5645,943
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4695,263
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9934,967
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Orono, MeUsa 6,3693,958
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0154,980
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5615,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0815,022
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5594,697
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -