Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,55210,907
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7015,407
ParanaArgentina 10,4636,502
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0706,258
PehuajoArgentina 10,8586,747
PergaminoArgentina 10,6236,601
PigeArgentina 11,0146,844
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7006,649
PosadasArgentina 9,8106,096
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0996,276
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2246,975
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5076,529
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,365
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0728,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0421,890
ParakouBenin 3,0811,915
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9754,334
ParacatuBrazil 8,3515,189
ParanaBrazil 8,0505,002
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1405,680
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8665,509
ParintinsBrazil 8,0314,990
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8344,247
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6275,982
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4375,243
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1884,467
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0794,399
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8514,879
PeixeBrazil 8,0655,011
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2424,501
PicosBrazil 7,1284,430
PiraiBrazil 8,5895,337
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3975,218
PompeuBrazil 8,3805,207
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4225,855
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5844,713
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3745,825
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0785,641
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6866,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9644,949
PosseBrazil 8,0635,010
PlevenBulgaria 1,549962
PlovdivBulgaria 1,507936
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7786,076
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5295,300
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4425,868
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5623,456
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4185,852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0475,001
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2215,108
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9425,557
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1955,714
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1915,090
ParronChile 11,3787,070
Puerto AysenChile 12,2177,592
Puerto MonttChile 12,0067,461
Punta ArenasChile 12,5467,796
PingbianChina 9,1335,675
PeralesColombia 9,1745,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3775,205
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6726,010
PragueCzech Republic 1,576979
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0014,972
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7884,839
PoloDominican Republic 7,9574,945
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7924,842
PichilingueEcuador 9,9256,167
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0116,221
PuyoEcuador 9,8166,100
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2331,388
ParisFrance 1,469913
PerpignanFrance 861535
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2957,019
Port-GentilGabon 4,1352,569
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8176,722
PotsdamGermany 1,8001,118
PatrasGreece 1,159720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7583,578
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4832,786
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2014,475
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0324,991
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2365,739
PecsHungary 1,318819
PambanIndia 7,6494,753
PuneIndia 6,5944,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2096,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9496,804
PadovaItaly 1,026638
Paganella MountainItaly 1,092679
Palermo, SicilyItaly 439273
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 424264
PantelleriaItaly 285177
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 934580
PerdasdefoguItaly 359223
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 801498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 807502
PiacenzaItaly 940584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 812505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 933580
Ponza IslandItaly 610379
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 765475
Pratica Di MareItaly 656407
PrizziItaly 433269
PakseLaos 9,6195,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7886,082
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1105,039
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1475,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2278,841
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,109689
PatheinMyanmar 8,5575,318
PutaoMyanmar 8,1315,053
PyiMyanmar 8,4695,263
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,16010,663
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,84511,710
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,79111,677
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,82611,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2965,777
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5222,189
PohangNorth Korea 9,8876,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4275,858
PadidanPakistan 5,6293,498
PanjgurPakistan 5,2653,271
ParachinarPakistan 5,4823,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2943,290
PeshawarPakistan 5,6063,484
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8659,238
PilarParaguay 9,9446,179
PiscoPeru 10,4756,509
PiuraPeru 10,2986,399
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7966,087
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0926,893
PoznanPoland 1,8801,168
PrzemyslPoland 1,8591,155
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,487924
PortalegrePortugal 1,455904
Porto Portugal 1,591988
PavelecRussia 3,0271,881
PecoraRussia 4,4662,775
PermRussia 4,1762,595
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6385,989
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3242,066
PjatigorskRussia 3,0001,864
PoronajskRussia 9,4765,888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6541,649
Providenja BayRussia 8,7985,467
PskovRussia 2,7721,723
PodorSenegal 3,2121,996
PopradSlovakia 1,6791,043
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0274,988
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2114,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 632393
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7854,838
Port SudanSudan 3,3422,077
ParamariboSuriname 7,3054,539
PiteňSweden 3,3132,058
PalmyraSyria 2,6681,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,02910,582
PhetchabunThailand 9,1355,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0355,615
PhraeThailand 8,9405,555
PhuketThailand 9,4525,874
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4275,858
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3095,785
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3185,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5394,685
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8561,154
PoltavaUkraine 2,5301,572
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2626,377
PradoUruguay 10,3976,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3286,418
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Pana, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Paoli, InUsa 7,9204,921
Paris, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1275,672
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0085,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8115,475
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4835,893
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5335,302
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Perry, OkUsa 8,9045,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0684,392
Philo, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1106,283
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6615,382
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,604
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9184,299
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6284,119
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4725,264
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3825,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0154,980
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4765,889
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4765,889
Portage, WiUsa 7,8344,868
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5224,053
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6716,010
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7505,437
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1765,702
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2224,488
Princeton, InUsa 8,1265,050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6904,157
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2495,748
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4145,229
PetaukeZambia 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -