Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4966,522
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2166,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8276,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3747,690
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0916,271
RosarioArgentina 10,5676,566
RichmondAustralia 16,56110,291
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0779,990
RecifeBrazil 6,7294,182
RemansoBrazil 7,3834,588
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4935,899
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5635,321
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2765,764
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7065,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3655,198
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3695,200
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4634,016
RuoqiangChina 6,7474,193
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8155,478
RandersDenmark 2,2221,381
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9484,939
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7574,820
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1868,816
RumipambaEcuador 9,8426,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5311,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5771,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3501,461
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1314,431
RostockGermany 1,9841,233
RhodesGreece 1,7221,070
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6912,294
ReykhólarIceland 3,8022,362
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6932,295
RamsarIran 3,7032,301
RashtIran 3,6022,238
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1201,317
RadicofaniItaly 757470
Resia PassItaly 1,152716
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 899558
RivoltoItaly 1,113692
Rolle PassItaly 1,119696
RomeItaly 686427
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 661411
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,110690
RumoiJapan 9,8866,143
RigaLatvia 2,5371,577
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3661,471
RodriguesMauritius 8,4765,267
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9974,348
RabatMorocco 1,437893
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6805,394
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1583,827
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,59711,557
RangioraNew Zealand 18,44011,459
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,89711,743
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10611,251
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,81211,690
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,07411,853
RivasNicaragua 9,6636,005
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6573,515
RebolyRussia 3,3822,102
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8091,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8312,381
RagaSudan 3,5522,208
RashadSudan 3,5282,193
RenkSudan 3,6502,268
RumbekSudan 3,9232,438
RanongThailand 9,3335,800
Roi EtThailand 9,3775,827
RizeTurkey 2,7801,728
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7302,940
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1001,305
RomnyUkraine 2,5211,566
RovnoUkraine 2,0901,299
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6022,860
RochaUruguay 10,2446,365
Racine, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5534,693
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7435,433
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7445,434
Reading, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,299
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0155,602
Redding, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3746,446
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0636,253
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8734,893
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3514,568
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5644,700
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0874,404
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Rockville, InUsa 7,9334,929
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Rome, GaUsa 8,1445,061
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9216,165
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6235,980
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1704,455
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -