Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0043,109
ShkoderAlbania 1,114692
SkikdaAlgeria 175109
SaltaArgentina 10,3416,426
San AntonioArgentina 11,4187,095
San LuisArgentina 10,9926,830
San RafaelArgentina 11,2316,979
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0716,880
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4556,497
SarmientoArgentina 11,9967,454
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,60710,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60710,320
SalzburgAustria 1,305811
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3362,073
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5062,178
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4642,153
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4882,167
SaveBenin 3,2282,006
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6566,000
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,158719
SalvadorBrazil 7,4064,602
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8306,108
SantaremBrazil 7,8424,873
SantosBrazil 8,8605,506
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8125,476
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9254,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8584,262
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4595,878
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8216,103
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6205,356
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9914,344
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9834,961
São PauloBrazil 8,8455,497
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7455,435
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5115,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3104,543
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3204,549
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3485,188
SobralBrazil 6,7714,208
SoureBrazil 7,2024,475
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6764,770
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1046,279
SurubimBrazil 6,7684,205
SadovoBulgaria 1,520945
SandanskiBulgaria 1,369851
SofiaBulgaria 1,423884
SiemreapCambodia 9,5705,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7323,562
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1273,808
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2663,894
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0333,749
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3515,189
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8993,666
Scott, SkCanada 8,4435,247
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9743,712
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5474,068
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9634,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4925,277
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4953,414
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9373,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5415,307
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5475,311
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6673,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5051,556
SalCape Verde 3,8152,371
SantiagoChile 11,3297,040
SewellChile 11,3447,049
ShanghaiChina 9,7316,047
ShantouChina 9,9476,181
ShenyangChina 9,0815,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2255,733
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6565,379
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6085,970
SibenikCroatia 1,006625
SplitCroatia 1,016631
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1391,329
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1791,354
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7974,845
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7324,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8024,848
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8184,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8504,878
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8624,885
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9074,913
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7064,789
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7424,811
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8234,862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8794,896
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8134,855
San GabrielEcuador 9,6656,006
SalloumEgypt 1,605997
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7531,089
SohagEgypt 2,4261,508
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5121,561
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8026,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7447,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6142,246
StrasbourgFrance 1,345836
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1474,441
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8361,762
SchleswigGermany 2,0071,247
StuttgartGermany 1,366849
SamosGreece 1,6101,001
Skiros IslandGreece 1,405873
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,381858
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0083,112
SiguiriGuinea 3,3172,061
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6946,024
SzegedHungary 1,435892
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,362846
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7932,357
SagarIndia 6,7274,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8783,653
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8008,576
SemnanIran 3,9772,471
ShahroudIran 4,0872,540
ShirazIran 4,1212,561
ShannonIreland 2,2721,412
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 818509
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 847526
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 912567
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 851529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 471293
Scuro MountainItaly 738458
SigonellaItaly 553344
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8212,375
SagaJapan 10,1686,318
SaigoJapan 10,1146,285
SakaiJapan 10,1626,315
SakataJapan 10,2456,367
SapporoJapan 9,9516,184
SaseboJapan 10,1396,301
SendaiJapan 10,3586,437
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3846,453
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1526,308
ShinjoJapan 10,2846,390
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4906,518
ShirakawaJapan 10,4236,477
ShizuokaJapan 10,5126,532
SumotoJapan 10,3636,440
SuttsuJapan 9,9216,165
SuwaJapan 10,4036,464
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9577,430
SavannakhetLaos 9,4285,859
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4241,506
SiluteLithuania 2,3071,433
SkopjeMacedonia 1,262784
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1194,424
SalimaMalawi 6,2063,857
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3097,027
SibuMalaysia 11,0126,843
SanMali 2,9111,809
SegouMali 2,9681,844
SikassoMali 3,1501,957
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9404,934
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1406,301
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5684,703
SainshandMongolia 8,0134,980
SafiMorocco 1,7171,067
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9361,203
SittweMyanmar 8,1835,085
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5011,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6552,893
SaiqOman 4,8883,038
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9333,065
SurOman 5,0813,157
SialkotPakistan 5,9223,680
SibbiPakistan 5,4783,404
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8416,115
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4936,521
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6497,239
SandomierzPoland 1,8861,172
SniezkaPoland 1,6791,043
SuwalkiPoland 2,2431,394
SzczecinPoland 1,9341,202
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,580982
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0121,871
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4694,641
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0475,001
Satu MareRomania 1,7071,061
SibiuRomania 1,6421,020
SulinaRomania 2,0011,244
SadrinskRussia 4,5882,851
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0281,882
SalekhardRussia 4,9263,061
SaratovRussia 3,3662,092
SejmcanRussia 8,4985,281
SelagoncyRussia 6,9784,336
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0416,239
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1995,095
SmolenskRussia 2,6951,675
SociRussia 2,7341,699
SortovalaRussia 3,1931,984
SuntarRussia 7,3554,571
SurgutRussia 5,1863,223
SverdlovskRussia 4,4132,742
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0252,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2364,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0202,498
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6644,141
SingaporeSingapore 10,3806,450
SliacSlovakia 1,593990
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6145,974
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2585,753
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,335829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,195742
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,324823
SevilleSpain 1,309814
SennarSudan 3,5502,206
ShambatSudan 3,2952,047
ShendiSudan 3,2732,034
StenseleSweden 3,2252,004
StockholmSweden 2,6291,634
StorlienSweden 2,9901,858
SundsvallSweden 2,9561,837
SantisSwitzerland 1,198744
SongeaTanzania 5,9473,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3445,806
SongkhlaThailand 9,6946,024
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1745,701
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4375,864
SurinThailand 9,4405,866
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0231,878
SokodeTogo 3,1541,960
SfaxTunisia 260162
SousseTunisia 181112
SamsunTurkey 2,4291,509
SiirtTurkey 2,9251,818
SivasTurkey 2,4851,544
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6242,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9251,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6571,651
SarataUkraine 2,0321,263
SarnyUkraine 2,1671,347
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3131,438
SumyUkraine 2,6001,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5792,845
SaltoUruguay 10,2606,376
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2416,364
Safford, AzUsa 10,0146,223
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6144,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2715,140
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2525,128
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Salem, InUsa 7,9204,921
Salem, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5175,914
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4815,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4635,880
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4906,519
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3676,442
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4684,641
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5216,538
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4996,524
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8534,880
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3834,588
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9584,945
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9204,921
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4815,892
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4945,899
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7705,449
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Selma, AlUsa 8,4235,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Seymour, InUsa 7,9204,921
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9165,540
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9165,540
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3725,202
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7844,837
Southport, NcUsa 7,5954,720
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2405,121
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2525,749
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1325,054
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5655,322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6035,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0735,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2515,127
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9184,299
State College, PaUsa 7,2194,486
State University, MsUsa 8,5145,291
State University, NmUsa 9,8916,146
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4504,629
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2325,737
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2826,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3355,179
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7484,193
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5125,911
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4215,233
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9744,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0143,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7095,412
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2565,130
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9134,917
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2001,367
SocotraYemen 5,2093,237
SenangaZambia 6,0413,754
SerenjeZambia 5,9673,708
SeshekeZambia 6,2163,863
SolweziZambia 5,7173,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -