Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1683,211
TiranaAlbania 1,092678
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,556967
TebessaAlgeria 13483
TimimounAlgeria 1,130702
TindoufAlgeria 1,8681,161
TouggourtAlgeria 454282
TrelewArgentina 11,5927,203
TucumanArgentina 10,4586,499
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4198,960
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4188,959
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5369,033
TibooburraAustralia 15,6239,708
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5069,636
TshaneBotswana 6,8664,267
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9324,929
TarauacaBrazil 9,6275,982
TauaBrazil 6,9614,326
TefeBrazil 8,7705,450
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0234,986
TeresinaBrazil 7,0724,395
TiriosBrazil 7,6224,736
TorresBrazil 9,5325,923
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0954,409
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9895,586
TriunfoBrazil 6,9434,315
TucuruiBrazil 7,5214,674
TuriacuBrazil 7,0174,361
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6924,158
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7085,411
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9334,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0034,973
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6464,751
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6004,723
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0754,397
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1864,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3274,553
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7193,554
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8097,338
TaiyuanChina 8,6525,376
TaoyuanChina 10,1736,322
TengchongChina 8,3565,192
TønderDenmark 2,0521,275
TylstrupDenmark 2,3031,431
TystofteDenmark 2,0961,302
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9324,929
TahrirEgypt 2,1251,320
TantaEgypt 2,1451,333
TallinEstonia 2,7901,734
TartuEstonia 2,7441,705
TampereFinland 2,9691,845
TurkuFinland 2,8381,763
ToulonFrance 776482
ToulouseFrance 1,013630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,44610,220
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,47210,857
TchibanGabon 4,3802,722
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1501,957
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,485923
TamaleGhana 3,1641,966
ThessalonikiGreece 1,310814
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,212753
TimehriGuyana 7,5324,681
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6095,971
TelaHonduras 9,5215,916
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4994,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4994,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2477,611
TabrizIran 3,2992,050
TeheranIran 3,7902,355
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4421,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 858533
TarvisioItaly 1,183735
TermoliItaly 813505
TorinoItaly 955593
Torino/ CaselleItaly 974605
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 364226
TrevicoItaly 754468
TrevisoItaly 1,058657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,103685
Turin, PiedmontItaly 959596
TabouIvory Coast 3,9302,442
TadotsuJapan 10,2996,400
TakadaJapan 10,3196,412
TakamatsuJapan 10,3146,409
TakayamaJapan 10,3456,428
TanegashimaJapan 10,4196,474
TatenoJapan 10,5136,533
TateyamaJapan 10,5936,583
TokushimaJapan 10,3666,442
TokyoJapan 10,5266,541
TomakomaiJapan 10,0026,215
TottoriJapan 10,2276,355
ToyamaJapan 10,2946,397
ToyookaJapan 10,2576,374
TsuJapan 10,4256,478
TsurugaJapan 10,3206,413
TsuyamaJapan 10,2496,369
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5662,838
TripoliLebanon 2,4481,521
TobrukLibya 1,481920
TripoliLibya 582362
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3941,487
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4184,610
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9244,924
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6004,722
ThyoloMalawi 6,4774,025
TawauMalaysia 11,4077,089
TessalitMali 1,9641,220
TimbuktuMali 2,4821,543
TombMali 2,4861,545
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8091,745
TacubayaMexico 10,2416,364
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9356,174
TarialanMongolia 7,2224,488
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0164,360
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2974,534
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7234,799
TangierMorocco 1,323822
TarfayaMorocco 2,2541,400
TazaMorocco 1,187738
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5035,284
TaungooMyanmar 8,5705,326
ThandweMyanmar 8,4145,229
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,30910,756
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,07811,234
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,74411,648
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,86911,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,89011,739
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,84811,713
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,94211,771
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,73311,641
TemukaNew Zealand 18,30211,373
TimaruNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,40711,438
TahouaNiger 2,4261,507
TillaberyNiger 2,5831,605
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7346,049
TromsoNorway 3,7412,325
TrondheimNorway 2,9971,862
ThumraitOman 4,8853,036
TacnaPeru 10,2586,374
TarapotoPeru 10,0086,219
TrujilloPeru 10,3556,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5047,149
TorunPoland 1,9931,238
TimisoaraRomania 1,465910
TambovRussia 3,1071,931
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7672,962
TaraRussia 5,2473,261
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4103,362
TermezRussia 5,1183,181
TernejRussia 9,5495,934
TobolskRussia 4,8803,032
TomskRussia 5,8903,660
Tot’MaRussia 3,5542,208
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3272,689
TuapseRussia 2,6851,669
TuraRussia 6,4714,021
TurukhanskRussia 5,8753,651
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4872,167
TortosaSpain 867539
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8754,894
TokerSudan 3,4672,154
TartousSyria 2,4451,519
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1976,337
TaboraTanzania 5,2543,265
TakThailand 8,9325,550
TrangThailand 9,5845,956
TabligboTogo 3,4072,117
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4615,258
TunisTunisia 13483
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8402,386
TireeUk 2,5151,563
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2031,369
TernopilUkraine 1,9881,235
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1506,307
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8695,511
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2835,147
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3075,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3175,168
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4534,632
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6564,136
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Temple, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8625,507
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5015,282
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5565,938
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0644,390
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3125,786
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0124,357
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1386,300
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8115,475
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3915,214
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8284,865
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1563,204
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -