Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5087,773
UaupesBrazil 8,7415,432
UbatubaBrazil 8,7365,428
UberabaBrazil 8,6315,364
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8924,904
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4944,035
UpernavikGreenland 5,3413,319
UummannaqGreenland 5,1523,202
UdineItaly 1,128701
Ustica IslandItaly 458285
UenoJapan 10,4016,463
UnzendakeJapan 10,2096,344
UrakawaJapan 10,1016,277
UshibukaJapan 10,2366,361
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4566,497
UwajimaJapan 10,3126,408
UkmergeLithuania 2,4141,500
UtenaLithuania 2,4681,533
UlaangomMongolia 6,5624,078
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6234,737
UlgiiMongolia 6,4514,009
UliastaiMongolia 6,9734,333
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5694,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8974,907
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8636,129
UfaRussia 4,0782,534
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6643,520
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4454,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1015,655
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4384,622
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2732,655
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4145,850
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1645,073
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2885,150
Umm BeninSudan 3,6142,246
UmeňSweden 3,1381,950
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5335,924
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2165,727
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9675,572
UrfaTurkey 2,6581,652
UsakTurkey 1,8281,136
Uman’Ukraine 2,2101,373
UzgorodUkraine 1,7391,081
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6914,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -