Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,31310,137
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6376,610
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62910,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5869,685
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
WoomeraAustralia 15,2339,466
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,467
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9533,699
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2654,514
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5975,342
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7175,417
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9874,963
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2485,126
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1195,045
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4508,358
WajimaJapan 10,2186,350
WakamatsuJapan 10,3766,448
WakayamaJapan 10,3886,455
WakkanaiJapan 9,7566,063
WajirKenya 5,0243,122
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6284,119
WindhoekNamibia 6,6244,116
WaihiNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,95611,779
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,96211,783
WaimateNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,88111,733
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76911,663
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,72111,634
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,87511,729
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,97511,791
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,652
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,76411,660
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,75611,655
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,69211,616
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,83811,706
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,79011,676
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,75011,652
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,36111,410
WintonNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,73211,640
WarsawPoland 1,9881,235
WroclawPoland 1,7481,086
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5165,914
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4682,155
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7181,689
WauSudan 3,7462,328
WaddingtonUk 1,9921,238
Waco, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Wake IslandUsa 13,3928,322
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9015,531
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9494,939
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4275,858
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Warren, OhUsa 7,4404,623
Warren, PaUsa 7,2414,499
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2574,509
Washington, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Washington, InUsa 7,9934,967
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9234,302
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6984,784
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1055,036
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5785,330
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4944,657
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1194,424
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1945,092
West Point, GaUsa 8,2055,099
West Point, NyUsa 6,9184,299
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8614,885
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1515,686
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8215,481
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2925,774
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0324,370
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6804,773
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1254,428
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4735,265
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1194,424
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1064,416
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5734,706
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8366,112
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9026,153
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7754,831
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -