Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1221,940
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4552,147
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3402,075
YaoundeCameroon 3,6412,263
YokoCameroon 3,4592,149
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1983,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9094,915
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1915,090
YanjiChina 9,3465,808
YichangChina 9,0235,607
YinchuanChina 8,1415,059
YiningChina 6,0153,738
YariguiesColombia 8,8845,521
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8054,850
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
YazdIran 4,1762,595
YakushimaJapan 10,4256,478
YamagataJapan 10,3306,419
YamaguchiJapan 10,1686,318
YokkaichiJapan 10,4116,469
YokohamaJapan 10,5426,551
YonagoJapan 10,1776,324
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3516,432
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6577,865
YeMyanmar 8,9265,546
YolaNigeria 3,0531,897
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8866,143
YurimaguasPeru 9,9446,180
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4132,742
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6636,005
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4885,896
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9535,564
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1125,662
York, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4014,599
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3386,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -