Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8823,034
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,249776
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1814,462
ZhengzhouChina 8,9245,546
ZhijiangChina 9,1175,665
ZagrebCroatia 1,198744
ZugspitzeGermany 1,230764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,080671
ZahedanIran 4,8623,021
ZanjanIran 3,5172,186
ZacatecasMexico 10,2616,377
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2045,098
ZinderNiger 2,5241,569
ZhobPakistan 5,5353,440
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5757,193
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5777,194
ZamoscPoland 1,9531,214
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7971,117
ZigalovoRussia 7,1444,439
ZiganskRussia 7,2864,527
ZyryankaRussia 8,1915,090
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,023636
ZurichSwitzerland 1,212753
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7073,546
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0571,278
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4831,543
ZitomirUkraine 2,2081,372
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3641,469
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4041,494
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8656,130
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1015,034
ZambeziZambia 5,7613,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -