Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 941585
In SalahAlgeria 1,188738
InnsbruckAustria 1,217756
IbiriteBrazil 8,3805,207
IguatuBrazil 6,9074,292
IlheusBrazil 7,5964,720
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4784,647
IndaialBrazil 9,3005,779
IpameriBrazil 8,4865,273
IraiBrazil 9,6015,966
IreceBrazil 7,5024,662
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5024,662
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2125,103
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0845,023
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1165,043
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3325,178
ItapevaBrazil 9,0395,617
ItirucuBrazil 7,5364,683
ItuacuBrazil 7,6694,766
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2735,763
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4294,617
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4514,009
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9514,941
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4954,036
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4206,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1858,815
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6287,847
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7984,846
IzobambaEcuador 9,7956,087
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2631,406
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7966,087
IoanninaGreece 1,110690
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0753,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1922,605
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5284,057
IranshahrIran 4,9503,076
IstranaItaly 1,060659
IidaJapan 10,4326,482
IizukaJapan 10,1626,315
IrakoJapan 10,4676,505
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4096,469
IrozakiJapan 10,5706,569
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4476,492
IshinomakiJapan 10,3646,440
IwamizawaJapan 9,9596,189
IzuharaJapan 10,0296,232
IrbidJordan 2,5081,559
IfraneMorocco 1,314816
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,99211,180
IlorinNigeria 3,1431,953
InchonNorth Korea 9,6005,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6302,877
IslamabadPakistan 5,7513,574
IquitosPeru 9,5555,937
IloiloPhilippines 11,3407,047
IasiRomania 1,9521,213
IcaRussia 9,3035,781
IlirnejRussia 8,3475,187
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9115,537
IrkutskRussia 7,2254,490
Ivdel’Russia 4,4812,784
IbizaSpain 705438
IspartaTurkey 1,9291,199
IstanbulTurkey 1,8241,134
IzmirTurkey 1,6331,015
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8771,166
IzmailUkraine 1,9451,209
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Independence, KsUsa 8,7655,447
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8964,906
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3615,195
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8424,873
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2105,102
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6514,754
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0354,371
IsokaZambia 5,7503,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -