Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3803,343
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2133,239
KhostAfghanistan 5,4923,413
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2753,278
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5197,779
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8748,622
KlagenfurtAustria 1,219758
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2782,037
KandiBenin 2,8801,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1034,414
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1054,415
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9544,943
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9173,677
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7054,167
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7713,586
KashiChina 5,7583,578
KunmingChina 8,7115,413
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5962,856
KhargaEgypt 2,3991,491
KosseirEgypt 2,6671,657
KajaaniFinland 3,3392,075
KuopioFinland 3,2081,994
KuusamoFinland 3,5352,197
KarlsruheGermany 1,392865
KasselGermany 1,6481,024
KonstanzGermany 1,245774
KumasiGhana 3,4752,159
KalamataGreece 1,178732
KerkiraGreece 1,033642
Kythira IslandGreece 1,272790
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0113,114
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1862,601
KankanGuinea 3,4262,129
KindiaGuinea 3,6602,274
KissidougouGuinea 3,5612,213
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4488,357
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8266,106
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8276,106
KeszthelyHungary 1,338831
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5312,194
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6424,749
KotaIndia 6,4003,977
KozhikodeIndia 7,2164,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8858,007
KermanIran 4,4802,784
KermanshahIran 3,4612,150
Khoram AbadIran 3,5892,230
KilkennyIreland 2,1891,360
KingstonJamaica 8,4505,251
KagoshimaJapan 10,3226,414
KanazawaJapan 10,2726,383
KaruizawaJapan 10,4016,463
KatsuuraJapan 10,6046,589
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4876,517
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8416,115
KobeJapan 10,3516,432
KochiJapan 10,3466,429
KofuJapan 10,4616,500
KumagayaJapan 10,4646,502
KumamotoJapan 10,2306,357
KumejimaJapan 10,4836,514
KureJapan 10,2296,357
KushiroJapan 10,1026,277
KutchanJapan 9,9386,175
KyotoJapan 10,3556,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9323,686
KitaleKenya 4,7772,969
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7202,312
KufraLibya 1,9441,208
KaunasLithuania 2,3451,457
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3331,450
KybartaiLithuania 2,2841,419
KarongaMalawi 5,7913,599
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9106,158
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1336,918
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0476,243
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0366,237
KuantanMalaysia 10,1516,308
KuchingMalaysia 10,9376,796
KayesMali 3,1691,969
KeniebaMali 3,3022,052
KidalMali 2,1361,327
KitaMali 3,1781,975
KoutiaMali 3,0361,886
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5279,027
KisinevMoldova 2,0341,264
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3625,196
KhatgalMongolia 7,0604,387
KhovdMongolia 6,6004,101
KhujirtMongolia 7,4134,606
KhutagMongolia 7,2764,521
KenitraMorocco 1,415879
KalewaMyanmar 8,1185,045
KathaMyanmar 8,2335,116
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3325,799
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2855,149
KengtungMyanmar 8,6905,400
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0685,014
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0754,396
KathmanduNepal 7,0924,407
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,05210,596
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73011,639
KarioiNew Zealand 18,80611,686
KawerauNew Zealand 18,93111,764
KopuaNew Zealand 18,85211,715
KanoNigeria 2,7171,688
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7196,039
KarasjokNorway 3,8052,364
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8531,773
KristiansandNorway 2,4121,499
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9621,841
KhasabOman 4,6002,859
KarachiPakistan 5,6313,499
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6393,504
KhanpurPakistan 5,7663,583
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4483,385
KororPalau 12,5557,802
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6811,045
KlodzkoPoland 1,6731,039
KoszalinPoland 2,0501,274
KrakowPoland 1,7511,088
KalakanRussia 7,7574,820
KaliningradRussia 2,2181,379
KamenskoeRussia 8,8245,484
KandalaksaRussia 3,7242,314
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1522,580
KazanRussia 3,7002,299
KemRussia 3,5942,234
KerchRussia 2,5071,558
KhabarovskRussia 9,1775,703
KirenskRussia 7,1484,442
KirovRussia 3,8342,382
KljuciRussia 9,3645,819
KolpasevRussia 5,7363,565
KorfRussia 9,0485,622
KostromaRussia 3,3252,066
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0034,352
KotlasRussia 3,8092,367
KrasnodarRussia 2,7081,683
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3132,680
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2382,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3793,964
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3123,301
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7062,303
KurganRussia 4,6942,917
KurskRussia 2,7401,703
KyraRussia 7,8394,871
KigaliRwanda 4,8122,990
KoldaSenegal 3,5372,198
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6272,254
KosiceSlovakia 1,6941,053
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4494,629
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5055,906
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8694,890
KadugliSudan 3,5262,191
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0091,870
KassalaSudan 3,5912,232
KhartoumSudan 3,3012,052
KostiSudan 3,5182,186
KalmarSweden 2,3131,437
KaresuandoSweden 3,6522,269
KarlstadSweden 2,5741,600
KristianstadSweden 2,2111,374
KamishliSyria 2,8741,786
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1515,687
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5915,960
Khon KaenThailand 9,2745,763
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3185,790
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3115,786
KairouanTunisia 14892
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4911,548
KarsTurkey 2,9981,863
KastamonuTurkey 2,2201,380
KayseriTurkey 2,3561,464
KonyaTurkey 2,1041,307
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7622,959
KinlossUk 2,5231,568
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6511,647
KievUkraine 2,3261,445
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5591,590
KirovogradUkraine 2,3241,444
KlepininoUkraine 2,3471,459
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4331,512
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0661,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3691,472
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6984,784
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0355,614
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5255,297
Keene, NhUsa 6,6754,148
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2455,745
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4645,260
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0165,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3485,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9745,577
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9296,170
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9574,945
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,837
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4985,281
KabompoZambia 5,7993,603
KabweZambia 6,0283,746
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0243,743
KafirondaZambia 5,8213,618
KaomaZambia 5,9453,694
KasamaZambia 5,6943,539
KasempaZambia 5,8423,630
KawambwaZambia 5,5673,459
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3193,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -