Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jendouba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jendouba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jendouba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3603,331
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4923,413
JuninArgentina 10,6956,646
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0515,624
JacobinaBrazil 7,3904,592
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6624,140
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6454,129
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3395,182
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4795,269
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5215,295
JiuquanChina 7,4984,660
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6135,974
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9934,967
JoensuuFinland 3,2432,015
JokioinenFinland 2,8981,801
JyvskylFinland 3,1081,931
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0773,155
JulianehbGreenland 4,6522,891
JagdalpurIndia 7,2914,531
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1336,918
JerusalemIsrael 2,4761,538
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5775,951
JosNigeria 2,9601,839
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9652,464
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9652,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5883,472
JhelumPakistan 5,8333,625
JiwaniPakistan 5,1543,203
JuliacaPeru 10,0726,259
JakutskRussia 7,8574,882
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2041,991
JenisejskRussia 6,2593,889
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0726,259
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6656,006
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0233,743
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3582,087
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9682,466
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2564,509
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,325823
JubaSudan 4,2152,620
JokkmokkSweden 3,4232,127
JönköpingSweden 2,4011,492
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3971,489
JerseyUk 1,6721,039
JaltaUkraine 2,3101,436
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6405,369
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0965,031
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1475,062
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3224,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9345,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -